2011 Award Recipients! | UFOP: StarBase 118 Star Trek RPG

2011 Award Recipients!

Share this:

Last year was a great year for the fleet.  Officers from around the fleet were recognized for their individual efforts toward the success of the feet as a whole.  Some thrived on their ship, making it a creative wonderland where their dreams of the Star Trek universe can come to life.  The Staff of UFoP: Starbase 118 would like to again congratulate this years winners!

General Awards:

TOSMA

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Evanna Blackwood, USS Avandar
  • Ensign Nicholas “Nikels” Luciano, USS Discovery-C
  • Ensign Oliver Weston, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Mackenzie Ingram, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Tobias Walker, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant Commander Kevin Breeman, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Velana, USS Tiger-A

The Genesis Badge

 

 

 

  • Ensign Avar Luna, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade William Tindall, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade James Torken, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Brek, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Zinna, USS Tiger-A

The Scotty Cross

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Commander John Valdivia, USS Discovery-C
  • Lieutenant Commander Aron Kells, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Commander Miles Unum, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Scott Reed, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant Tyriden th’Dani, USS Tiger-A

The Neelix Award

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Evanna Blackwood, USS Avandar
  • Lieutenant Paul Sharpe, USS Discovery-C
  • Lieutenant Skyleena Blake, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant Commander Allen Diaz, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Lieutenant Commander Darius Clack, USS Tiger-A

The Nebula Bar

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Eerie, USS Avandar
  • Commander Eden Redstone, USS Discovery-C
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Pandora, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Brek, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Lieutenant Eyas W’tine, USS Tiger-A

The Silver Palm

 

 

 

  • Ensign S’Acul Aveunalliv, USS Avandar
  • Lieutenant Commander Raj Blueheart, USS Discovery-C
  • Lieutenant Commander William Rogers, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Tressa, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Lieutenant Jade Shryker, USS Tiger-A

The Sheathed Sword

 

 

 

  • Captain Tyr Waltas, USS Discovery-C
  • Ensign Aribeth Hawke, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Ashley Yael, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Skyleena Blake, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant Jade Shryker, USS Tiger-A

The B-Plot Award

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Inarr Rogg d’Squamos, USS Discovery-C
  • Ensign Renae Sullivan, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Commander Miles Unum, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Arden Cain, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant Tressa, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Lieutenant Commander Ethan Brice, USS Tiger-A

The Russ Bar

 

 

 

  • Ensign S’Lone tr’Khellian, USS Avandar
  • Lieutenant Commander Solok, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Jaxon McGhee, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Tobias Walker, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant Commander Kevin Breeman, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Luneh Walker, USS Tiger-A

3-year Member

 

 

 

  • Captain Andrus Jaxx, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Captain Della Vetri, USS Avandar
  • Captain Quinn Reynolds
  • Commander Tal Tel-ar, Duronis II Embassy
  • Commander Eden Redstone, USS Discovery-C
  • Lieutenant Commander Ann Readdy, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Commander Danzia, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Commander William Rogers, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Sinda Essen, USS Drake
  • Ensign Leah St. James, USS Tiger-A

5-year Member

 

 

 

  • Fleet Captain Sidney Riley, USS Tiger-A
  • Captain Tyr Waltas, USS Discovery-C
  • Captain Samal Frazier, Starbase 118 Ops
  • Captain Toni Turner, Duronis II Embassy
  • Commander Rode Mitchell, USS Discovery-C
  • Lieutenant Commander Boris Hendon, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Commander Tracey Townson, USS Tiger-A
  • Lieutenant Commander Darius Clack, USS Tiger-A
  • Lieutenant Commander Hugh Barnes, USS Avandar
  • Lieutenant Commander Marcus Dickens, USS Avandar
  • Lieutenant Commander Eskyys, USS Discovery-C
  • Lieutenant Commander Solok, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Commander Aron Kells, USS Drake
  • Lieutenant Commander T’Lea, USS Avandar
  • Major Heath West, Duronis II Embassy
  • Major Jacen Fanel, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant T’Pen, USS Mercury
  • Lieutenant Ashley Yael, Duronis II Embassy
  • Lieutenant Paul Sharpe, USS Discovery-C
  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Luneh Walker, USS Tiger-A
  • 2nd Lieutenant Scott Shepard, Starbase 118 Ops

10-year Member

 

 

 

  • Captain Steve Lee McCall, USS Discovery-C
  • Captain Kare’en m’Hapron m’Adrina, USS Drake

Special Awards:

The Rising Star Award

 

 

 

 

  • Commander Kalianna Nicholotti, Starbase 118 Ops

The Kalendra Award

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Commander Hannibal Parker, USS Mercury

The Sarpedion Award

 

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Alleran Tan, USS Avandar

The Boothby Award

 

 

 

  • Captain Toni Turner, Duronis II Embassy

The Xalor Clan Xifilis Award

 

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Rebecca Gilaars, USS Avandar
  • Ensign Alexander Richards, USS Tiger-A
  • Ensign Jarveth Adan, Starbase 118 Ops

Duty Post Awards:

Prantares Ribbon

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Jen Malcolm, USS Avandar

Tasha Yar Pin

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Jade Shryker, USS Tiger-A

Voyager Medallion

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Commander Eric Lundrigan, USS Discovery-C

Sisko Cross

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Scott Reed, USS Mercury

Phoenix Award

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Commander Kevin Breeman, Starbase 118 Ops

Cochrane Award

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Arden Cain, USS Mercury

Pilots Sextant

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Junior Grade Cayden Dunn, Duronis II Embassy

Order of the Valiant Heart

 

 

 

 

  • Lieutenant Ashley Yael, Duronis II Embassy

Semper Fidelis

 

 

 

  • Major Heath West, Duronis II Embassy

Strange Medallion

 

 

 

  • Commander Kalianna Nicholotti, Starbase 118 Ops

Staff Awards:

  •  Captain Toni Turner, Duronis II Embassy

    Staff Member of the Year

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Captain Tallis Rhul, USS Mercury

    James Kirk Cross

    James Kirk Cross

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Captain Della Vetri, USS Avandar

    Sarek Star

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Captain Andrus Jaxx, Starbase 118 Ops

    Christopher Pike Pendant

  • Fleet Captain Sidney Riley, USS Tiger-A

    Shuvalis Diamond of Recognition

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you missed it, check out the 2011 Awards Ceremony on the wiki! Or visit the Community Awards wiki page!