Awards Ceremony, 2005 | UFOP: StarBase 118 Star Trek RPG

Awards Ceremony, 2005

Share this:

Well folks, it’s finally finished! The 2005 Awards Ceremony is completed in its entirety, and we are ready to announce the complete and total results. To get the full experience, you can head to the award ceremony area

There, you can find the 2005 Ceremony, which includes the list of recipients for the duty post winners, some miscellaneous awards which we only give once a year, the staff awards, and the staff promotions. In each of the sub-areas — General, Duty Post, Staff — you can see the list of who received each award over the history of the group, and what each award means.

Just for good measure, I’ll give you the complete list of who-won-what:

FACTS:

  • Totals
    • Awards: 54
    • Recipients: 42
  • Interesting
    • Ship with Most Recipients: Kodiak
    • Officer w/Most Awards: Tash Zubowskivich, Columbia (3)
    • Awarded for the first time: Voyager Medallion (LtCmdr. Kael Mason Thomas, Aurora)

BY SHIP: SHIP NAME (RECIPIENTS/AWARDS)

  • AURORA (3/3)
    • Lt. Jophry Calhan (TOSMA 1)
    • LtCmdr. Solan (B-Plot Award)
    • LtCmdr. Kael Mason Thomas (Voyager Medallion)
  • COLUMBIA (4/8)
    • Lt. T’Lea (TOSMA 1, Cochrane Award)
    • Lt. Tash Zubowskivich (TOSMA 2, Nebula Bar, Silver Palm)
    • LtCmdr. Richard Shawn Anderson (Sheathed Sword)
    • Lt. Kwame Alexander (B-Plot Award, Neelix Award)
  • CONSTITUTION (1/1)
    • Lt. JG. Rowanna Marie Briels (Barclay Bead)
  • EMBASSY (5/6)
    • Lt. Anthony Losett Creed (TOSMA 1, Neelix Award)
    • Lt. JG. Toni Turner (TOSMA 2)
    • Lt. xoet twelve (Nebula Bar)
    • LtCmdr. Daydan Taboo (B-Plot Award)
    • Civ. Gabriel (Silver Palm)
  • INDEPENDENCE (5/5)
    • Cmdr. Idril Mar (TOSMA 1)
    • Lt. Benjamin Walker (TOSMA 2)
    • Ens. Rebecca Hollendale (Barclay Bead)
    • Lt. JG. Alice Falcon (B-Plot Award)
    • Lt. Ethan James Brice (Silver Palm)
  • KODIAK (8/9)
    • Lt. Sakorra Jefferson Reed (B-Plot Award)
    • Cmdr. Rhys Bejain (Neelix Award)
    • Lt. Kalin Terpes (TOSMA 2, Natasha Yar)
    • Lt. JG. Johnathan A. Graves (TOSMA 1)
    • LtCmdr. Paul Diamond (B-Plot Award)
    • Lt. Merigold KitiganZibi (Sheathed Sword)
    • Lt. JG. Revek Kenta (Pilot’s Sextant)
    • LtCmdr. Sam Nigel Perkins (Kalendra Award)
  • MORNINGSTAR (0/0)
    • No awards
  • STARBASE 118 OPS (6/8)
    • Lt. Vincenzo D’Onofrio (TOSMA 1, Barclay Bead)
    • LtCmdr. Sandrine Avrille (Nebula Bar, B-Plot Award)
    • Cmdr. Tyr Jashin Waltas (Silver Palm)
    • LtCmdr. Cura A. Stone (Sheathed Sword)
    • Cmdr. T’Lara Cha’Stelin (Order of the Valiant Heart)
    • Lt. Rode Mitchell (Sisko Tactical Cross)
  • STEADFAST (0/0)
    • No awards
  • VICTORY (6/7)
    • LtCmdr. Nugra (TOSMA 1)
    • Ens. Aresee Lily Ventu (TOSMA 2)
    • Ens. Chris Wadham (Barclay Bead)
    • Lt. Julia Elizabeth Harden (Prantares Ribbon, Silver Palm)
    • Cmdr. Robin Phoenix (Neelix Award)
  • WALLACE (4/5)
    • Lt. JG. Salak (TOSMA 1)
    • Lt. Sidney Arlyn Riley (TOSMA 2, B-Plot Award)
    • Lt. JG. Joran Tavex (Barclay Bead)
    • Lt. JG. Drake Barlow (Sheathed Sword)

BY AWARD

  • TOSMA 1: (8)
    • Lt. T’Lea (Columbia)
    • Lt. JG. Salak (Wallace)
    • Lt. Anthony Losett Creed (Embassy)
    • Lt. Vincenzo D’Onofrio (Ops)
    • LtCmdr. Nugra (Victory)
    • Lt. Jophry Calhan (Aurora)
    • Cmdr. Idril Mar (Independence)
    • Lt. JG. Johnathan A. Graves (Kodiak)
  • TOSMA 2: (6)
    • Lt. Tash Zubowskivich (Columbia)
    • Lt. Sidney Arlyn Riley (Wallace)
    • Lt. JG. Toni Turner (Embassy)
    • Ens. Aresee Lily Ventu (Victory)
    • Lt. Benjamin Walker (Independence)
    • Lt. Kalin Terpes (Kodiak)
  • BARCLAY BEAD: (5)
    • Lt. JG. Rowanna Marie Briels (Constitution)
    • Lt. JG. Joran Tavex (Wallace)
    • Lt. Vincenzo D’Onofrio (Ops)
    • Ens. Chris Wadham (Victory)
    • Ens. Rebecca Hollendale (Independence)
  • NEELIX AWARD: (4)
    • Lt. Kwame Alexander (Columbia)
    • Lt. Anthony Losett Creed (Embassy)
    • Cmdr. Robin Phoenix (Victory)
    • Cmdr. Rhys Bejain (Kodiak)
  • NEBULA BAR: (3)
    • Lt. Tash Zubowskivich (Columbia)
    • Lt. xoet twelve (Embassy)
    • LtCmdr. Sandrine Avrille (Ops)
  • SILVER PALM: (5)
    • Lt. Tash Zubowskivich (Columbia)
    • Civ. Gabriel (Embassy)
    • Cmdr. Tyr Jashin Waltas (Ops)
    • Lt. Julia Elizabeth Harden (Victory)
    • Lt. Ethan James Brice (Independence)
  • SHEATHED SWORD: (4)
    • LtCmdr. Richard Shawn Anderson (Columbia)
    • Lt. JG. Drake Barlow (Wallace)
    • LtCmdr. Cura A. Stone (Ops)
    • Lt. Merigold KitiganZibi (Kodiak)
  • B-PLOT AWARD: (9)
    • Lt. Kwame Alexander (Columbia)
    • Lt. Sidney Arlyn Riley (Wallace)
    • LtCmdr. Daydan Taboo (Embassy)
    • LtCmdr. Sandrine Avrille (Ops)
    • Ens. Ben F Hunnicutt (Victory)
    • LtCmdr. Solan (Aurora)
    • Lt. JG. Alice Falcon (Independence)
    • Lt. Sakorra Jefferson Reed (Kodiak)
    • LtCmdr. Paul Diamond (Kodiak)
  • PRANTARES RIBBON: (1)
    • Lt. Julia Elizabeth Harden (Victory)
  • NATASHA YAR PIN: (1)
    • Lt. Kalin Terpes (Kodiak)
  • COCHRANE AWARD: (1)
    • Lt. T’Lea (Columbia)
  • SISKO TACTICAL CROSS: (1)
    • Lt. Rode Mitchell (Ops)
  • STRANGE MEDALLION: (2)
    • Cmdr. Robin Phoenix (Victory)
    • Cmdr. T’Pen (Steadfast)
  • PILOT’S SEXTANT: (1)
    • Lt. JG. Revek Kenta (Kodiak)
  • ORDER OF THE VALIANT HEART: (1)
    • Cmdr. T’Lara Cha’Stelin (Ops)
  • VOYAGER MEDALLION (1)
    • LtCmdr. Kael Mason Thomas (Aurora)
  • KALENDRA AWARD (1)
    • LtCmdr. Sam Nigel Perkins (Kodiak)

But, of course, don’t forget to read the ceremony to find out who got promoted!