With our annual Awards Ceremony now complete – and our Duty Post, Special, and Staff awards posted on the wiki – the captains of our fleet are proud to announce the list of General award winners for 2015.
As a reminder, recipients are nominated by members of their ship, and are selected among nominees by their Commanding Officer.
Congratulations to everyone on their amazing work this year and for earning these awards. Your names will live in the history of our organization among the best writers in the fleet!
APOLLO
- The Order of Starfleet Merit and Achievement First Class (TOSMA): Antero Flynn
- The Genesis Award (The Most Improved Simmer Award): Mirra Ezo
- The Silver Palm: Lan Riel
- The Sheathed Sword: Mirra Ezo
- The B-Plot Award: Mirra Ezo
- Pathfinder Award: Ren Rennyn
DARWIN
- The Order of Starfleet Merit and Achievement First Class (TOSMA): John Valdivia
- The Genesis Award (The Most Improved Simmer Award): Kurt Logan
- The Scotty Cross: Iniko Mpeba
- The Neelix Award: Maxwell Traenor
- The Nebula Bar: Lyldra
- The Silver Palm: Graeme Cook
- The Sheathed Sword: Randal Shayne
- The B-Plot Award: Maxwell Traenor
- The Russ Bar: Didrick Stennes
- Pathfinder Award: Maxwell Traenor
DOYLE
- The Order of Starfleet Merit and Achievement First Class (TOSMA): Brandon Craig
- Pathfinder Award: Selene Faranfey
CONSTITUTION
- The Order of Starfleet Merit and Achievement First Class (TOSMA): Rustyy Hael
- The Genesis Award (The Most Improved Simmer Award): Jerome Milsap
- The Neelix Award: Rustyy Hael
- The Silver Palm: Rustyy Hael
- The Russ Bar: Kalos Fiorr
EMBASSY
- The Genesis Award (The Most Improved Simmer Award): Diego Beyett
- The Neelix Award: Anora Manar
- The B-Plot Award: T’Mihn Ah’mighan
- Pathfinder Award: Ben Edwards
INVICTA
- The Order of Starfleet Merit and Achievement First Class (TOSMA): Alora DeVeau
- The Scotty Cross: T’Lea
- The Neelix Award: Nikki Ryan
- The Nebula Bar: Saveron
- The Silver Palm: Raissa Moonsong
- The Sheathed Sword: Evan Delano
- The B-Plot Award: Tristam Core
- The Russ Bar: Shurimal Vex
- Pathfinder Award: Roshanara Rahman
GORKON
- The Order of Starfleet Merit and Achievement First Class (TOSMA): Jansen Orrey
- The Genesis Award (The Most Improved Simmer Award): Lael Rosek
- The Scotty Cross: Ayiana Sevo
- The Silver Palm: Eerie
- The Russ Bar: Ayiana Sevo
- Pathfinder Award: Chythar Skyfire
STARBASES 118 OPS
- The Order of Starfleet Merit and Achievement First Class (TOSMA): Tatash
- The Scotty Cross: Trellis Vondaryan
- The Silver Palm: Baylen Anders
- The Sheathed Sword: Nia Calderan
- The B-Plot Award: Theo Whittaker
- The Russ Bar: Kaitlyn Falcon
STATISTICS
- Total awards: 47
- Individual recipients: 41
- APOLLO: 4
- DARWIN: 8
- DOYLE: 2
- CONSTITUTION: 3
- EMBASSY: 4
- INVICTA: 9
- GORKON: 5
- STARBASES 118 OPS: 6
- Recipients by award:
- The Order of Starfleet Merit and Achievement First Class (TOSMA): 7
- The Genesis Award (The Most Improved Simmer Award): 5
- The Scotty Cross: 4
- The Neelix Award: 4
- The Nebula Bar: 2
- The Silver Palm: 6
- The Sheathed Sword: 4
- The B-Plot Award: 5
- The Russ Bar: 4
- Pathfinder Award: 6